St Michael's

Church of England Academy

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Meet the Staff

Chris Errington Head Teacher
Peter Nash Deputy Head Teacher
David Giles Assistant Head Teacher Yr 6 Teacher Humanities
Greg Hamilton Assistant Head Teacher Yr 6 Teacher Humanities
Kelly Shenton Assistant Head Teacher, SENDCo
Hannah Balac Nursery Teacher
Katy Lee Reception Robins Teacher Phase Leader
Megan Wraxton Teacher (Otters Reception)
Charlotte James Teacher (Foxes Y1) Phonics leader
Ruth Alexander Teacher (Rabbits Y1)
Sarah Minshull Teacher (Puffins Y2) RE
Hannah Foden Teacher (Turtles Y2) Music
Tina Coulthurst Teacher (Starfish Y3) Arts
Harpreet Chohan Teacher (Seals Y3) Arts
Liz Read Teacher (Sharks Yr 4) Maths
Sally Rowney Teacher (Sharks Yr 4) Computing
Phil Craddick Teacher (Stingrays Yr 4) Science
Carol Saunders Teacher (Hawks Y5) Science
Bethan Edwards Teacher (Kingfisher Year 5s)
Richard Milliner Teacher
Jennette Chambers Inclusion Manager
Angela McCauley Inclusion Manager
Adam Dunkley P.E. Teacher
Hugh Thomson P.E. Technician
Craig Jee P.E. Technician
Claire Shale Teaching Assistant
Dawn Hickin Senior Early Years Educator
Sharon Casey Senior Early Years Educator
Emma Todd Teaching Assistant Reception
Sarah Davidson Teaching Assistant
Laura Sharp Teaching Assistant
Racheal Brookes Inclusion Assistant, LAC
Danielle Cronin Teaching Assistant
Debbie Bottrill Teaching Assistant
Maureen Bradley Teaching Assistant
Renata Golab Teaching Assistant
Cathy Harborne Teaching Assistant
Jo Wright Teaching Assistant
Kirsty Bower Teaching Assistant
Jeanette Paling Teaching Assistant
Niru Prit Teaching Assistant
Kirsty Phillips Teaching Assistant
Emma Poulton Teaching Assistant
Matthew Schafer Teaching Assistant
Christel Stenson Teaching Assistant
Leah Reynolds Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Rita Ceponyte Teaching Assistant
Adelaide Blakeman Midday Supervisor
Angi Hartlett Midday Supervisor
Stacey Riley Midday Supervisor
Annette Lowe Business Manager
Kate Covington Administrator
Chloe Bradley Administrator
Courtney Sarkan Administrator
Joy Clarke Mini Macs
Gerry Davies Caretaker
June Barty Cleaner
Suki Dosanj Cleaner
Linda Gilbey Cleaner
Susan Rowe Cleaner
Carol McLouglan Cleaner
Lynne Gafoor Catering Manager
Michelle Hester Catering Assistant
Hayley Mountford Catering Assitant
Kerry Kimberley Midday Supervisor
Helen Bakewell Midday Supervisor
Gentiana Nika Midday Supervisor
Deborah Mullen Midday Supervisor
Samantha Pratt Midday Supervisor
Leah Reilly Midday Supervisor
Glenda Fry Midday Supervisor
Gill Kirk Midday Supervisor
Amanda Hutchinson Midday Supervisor

Children and Family Centre

Jill Krusts Children and Family Centre Manager
Joanne Burridge Nurture Nursery Manager
Stacy Donnelly Community Coordinator
Alison Hartshorn Community Development Worker
Sarah White Business Administrator
Macy Webb Business Administrator and Community Apprentice
Rhiannon Carberry Early Years And Family Practitioner
Tracy Evans Senior Early Years Educator
Kayleigh Earp Early Years Educator
Marie Dodd Early Years Educator
Alison Kidd Caretaker
Julia Plummer Community Cafe Coordinator
Linda Anderson Food Services Assistant
Adela Turzanska Casual Childcare Practitioner
Catherine Mathews Casual Childcare Practitioner
Gentiana Nika Casual Childcare Practitioner
Top